Companies/US/NMG

Nouveau Monde Graphite Inc.

Ownership & governance

No ownership or governance data for this issuer yet.

Institutional (13F)

Loading Form 13F holders…

Fund membership

Loading fund baskets…

Street consensus

Consensus buyMean target 3.62Range 1.48–4.91Analysts 5
1.48Mean 3.624.91
  • Strong buy 3
  • Buy 4
  • Hold 1

Broker actions12

FirmActionToTargetDate
Freedom BrokerInitiatedHold1.482026-10-01
JefferiesInitiatedBuy2.452026-09-02
HC Wainwright & Co.ReiteratedBuy4.52026-08-24
HC Wainwright & Co.MaintainedBuy4.52026-05-21
HC Wainwright & Co.MaintainedBuy5.52026-01-30
Maxim GroupInitiatedBuy62026-01-20
HC Wainwright & Co.MaintainedBuy7.52025-10-15
HC Wainwright & Co.MaintainedBuy2.752025-04-01
Roth MKMMaintainedBuy2.42025-03-26
HC Wainwright & Co.ReiteratedBuy32024-12-17
HC Wainwright & Co.MaintainedBuy32024-09-04
HC Wainwright & Co.MaintainedBuy3.252024-05-30

Firm rows and rating mix from Yahoo Finance; mean target is Yahoo’s aggregate until OpenFilings derives consensus from broker rows.

Peers