Companies/US/MPWR

MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS, INC.

Ownership & governance

Executives 5Directors 7Avg age 64Avg tenure 13y
Michael Hsing
Chief Executive Officer
Age 66Since 1997-08-21Profile →

Executives5

Michael Hsing
Chief Executive Officer
Age 66Since 1997-08-21
Robert Dean
Director of Finance/CFO
Age 60Since 2026-02-26
De Ming Xiao
Chief Operating Officer
Age 63Since 2007-12-31
Tony Balow
Investor Relations Contact
—Since 2023-08-31
Allen Chen
Corporate Officer/Principal
—Since 2022-12-31

Shareholders4

NameStakeShares
BlackRock Advisors LLC
9.859 %
4,843,794
Fidelity Management & Research Co. LLC
8.958 %
4,400,831
Vanguard Capital Management LLC
6.276 %
3,083,449
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC
5.122 %
2,516,492

Catalog · 2026-07-09

Proxy officers23

NameRoleSinceShares
Michael HsingChairman2010-07-07-
Bernie BlegenDirector or executive officer—87,015
Bernie BlegenDirector or executive officer—87,015
Carintia MartinezDirector/Board Member2021-05-26-
Deming XiaoDirector or executive officer—260,723
Deming XiaoDirector or executive officer—260,723
Eileen WynneDirector or executive officer2023-02-011,153
Eileen WynneDirector or executive officer2023-02-011,153

Proxy · as of 2026-07-09

Group companies

NameCategory
MPS International Ltd.—
MPS International Ltd.—

Institutional (13F)

Loading Form 13F holders…

Fund membership

Loading fund baskets…

Street consensus

Consensus strong buyMean target 1,839.8Range 1,575–2,100Analysts 15
1,575Mean 1,839.82,100
  • Strong buy 2
  • Buy 13
  • Hold 2

Broker actions40 of 248

FirmActionToTargetDate
StoneXInitiatedBuy1,8002026-09-03
Wells FargoMaintainedOverweight1,8002026-07-31
Truist SecuritiesMaintainedBuy1,8892026-07-31
KeybancMaintainedOverweight2,1002026-07-31
RosenblattMaintainedNeutral1,5752026-07-31
NeedhamMaintainedBuy2,0002026-07-31
Wells FargoMaintainedOverweight1,7002026-07-20
TD CowenMaintainedBuy1,8502026-05-01
Wells FargoMaintainedOverweight1,8602026-05-01
KeybancMaintainedOverweight2,0002026-05-01
RosenblattMaintainedNeutral1,5752026-05-01
NeedhamMaintainedBuy1,7502026-05-01

Firm rows and rating mix from Yahoo Finance; mean target is Yahoo’s aggregate until OpenFilings derives consensus from broker rows.

Peers