Companies/US/EQIX

EQUINIX, INC.

Ownership & governance

Executives 5Directors 10Avg age 61Avg tenure 6.4y
Adaire Fox-Martin
Chief Executive Officer
Age 61Since 2024-06-02Profile →

Executives5

Adaire Fox-Martin
Chief Executive Officer
Age 61Since 2024-06-02
Olivier Leonetti
Director of Finance/CFO
Age 61Since 2026-03-15
Raouf Abdel
Chief Operating Officer
Age 58Since 2011-12-31
Arquelle Shaw
Corporate Officer/Principal
—Since 2025-07-16
Michael Paladin
Corporate Officer/Principal
Age 48Since 2025-07-13

Shareholders4

NameStakeShares
BlackRock Advisors LLC
8.309 %
8,195,152
Vanguard Capital Management LLC
6.476 %
6,387,320
STATE STREET CORPORATION
6.163 %
6,078,396
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC
6.088 %
6,004,091

Catalog · 2026-07-09

Proxy officers26

NameRoleSinceShares
Charles MeyersChairman2024-06-02-
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector or executive officer—20,630
Adaire Fox-MartinDirector/Board Member2020-01-06-
Brandi Galvin MorandiDirector or executive officer—10,394
Charles MeyersDirector or executive officer—12,594
Christopher PaisleyDirector/Board Member2007-07-18-
Christopher PaisleyDirector or executive officer2012-02-0118,829
Fidelma RussoDirector/Board Member2022-06-08-

Proxy · as of 2026-07-09

Group companies

NameCategory
Equinix (Finland) Enterprises Oy—
Equinix (France) Enterprises SASData Processing Services
Equinix (France) Enterprises SASData Processing Services
Equinix Europe 1 Financing Corp. LLCFinancial Conglomerates
Equinix Europe 1 Financing Corp. LLCFinancial Conglomerates

Institutional (13F)

Loading Form 13F holders…

Fund membership

Loading fund baskets…

Street consensus

Consensus strong buyMean target 1,234.19Range 1,060–1,380Analysts 31
1,060Mean 1,234.191,380
  • Strong buy 5
  • Buy 23
  • Hold 6

Broker actions40 of 400

FirmActionToTargetDate
Rothschild & CoInitiatedBuy1,2612026-09-21
BTIGMaintainedBuy1,2402026-09-10
BarclaysMaintainedEqual-Weight1,1352026-09-08
Evercore ISI GroupMaintainedOutperform1,2702026-08-18
RBC CapitalMaintainedOutperform1,2252026-08-05
Truist SecuritiesMaintainedBuy1,2202026-07-31
UBSMaintainedBuy1,2652026-07-30
StifelMaintainedBuy1,2652026-07-30
TD CowenMaintainedBuy1,1662026-07-30
Cantor FitzgeraldMaintainedOverweight1,2112026-07-30
BTIGInitiatedBuy1,2102026-07-10
BarclaysMaintainedEqual-Weight1,1302026-07-01

Firm rows and rating mix from Yahoo Finance; mean target is Yahoo’s aggregate until OpenFilings derives consensus from broker rows.

Peers