Companies/US/ARGX

ARGENX SE

Ownership & governance

Filing shareholders1

NameOwnership
Zai Lab ​ ​ 833 ​ ​ — ​100.00%

SEC · as of 2021-12-31

Institutional (13F)

Loading Form 13F holders…

Fund membership

Loading fund baskets…

Street consensus

Consensus buyMean target 1,154.43Range 823–1,355Analysts 23
823Mean 1,154.431,355
  • Strong buy 7
  • Buy 15
  • Hold 3

Broker actions40 of 299

FirmActionToTargetDate
Evercore ISI GroupMaintainedOutperform1,0782026-10-09
BairdMaintainedNeutral8232026-10-09
WedbushReiteratedOutperform1,1502026-09-08
WedbushReiteratedOutperform1,1502026-09-03
Morgan StanleyMaintainedOverweight1,2502026-08-31
UBSUpgradeBuy1,4002026-08-26
Wells FargoMaintainedOverweight1,4152026-08-26
Truist SecuritiesMaintainedBuy1,0952026-08-18
Morgan StanleyMaintainedOverweight1,2302026-08-18
RBC CapitalMaintainedOutperform1,1002026-08-18
CitizensMaintainedMarket Outperform1,2002026-08-18
WedbushMaintainedOutperform1,1502026-08-18

Firm rows and rating mix from Yahoo Finance; mean target is Yahoo’s aggregate until OpenFilings derives consensus from broker rows.

Peers